Is ANCESTRAL BLEND BISON LIVER, BISON HEART, GROUND BISON, ANCESTRAL BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bison liver
- bison heart
- 100% grass fed bison
bison liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% GRASS FED BISON, BISON LIVER, BISON HEART
Check ANCESTRAL BLEND BISON LIVER, BISON HEART, GROUND BISON, ANCESTRAL BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCESTRAL BLEND BISON LIVER, BISON HEART, GROUND BISON, ANCESTRAL BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend Ground Coffee, Medium Roast, 12-Ounce
Gevalia Kaffe Coffee Arabica Ground Medium House Blend - 12 Oz
Gevalia Heritage Collection Coffee Ground Medium House Blend Decaf - 12 Oz
Great Value 100% Arabica Breakfast Blend Medium Roast Ground Coffee Pods, 12 Ct
Great Range Bison Ground, 90% Lean, 10% Fat
About this product
Meat · Granule


