Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ANCHO CHILE SEASONINGS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, ANCHO CHILE PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, RED PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.

Check ANCHO CHILE SEASONINGS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ANCHO CHILE SEASONINGS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicySaltySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ANCHO CHILE SEASONINGS | Spoonful