Is ANCHO CHILE SEASONINGS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SALT, ANCHO CHILE PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, RED PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.
Check ANCHO CHILE SEASONINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCHO CHILE SEASONINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Trader Joe's Cheese & Green Chile Tamales
Where to buy
ANCHO CHILE SEASONINGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


