Is ANCHOR 6 SLICES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheddar cheese
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cheddar cheese
Check ANCHOR 6 SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCHOR 6 SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
About this product
Butter · Slice


