No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Anchor Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Salt <sup>*</sup> Milk Fat 80% minimum

Check Anchor Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Butter is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Butter · Stick, Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastSandwich
Lactose Free? Anchor Butter | Spoonful