Is Anchor Calci Yum Dairy Food 6pk Milk Choc, Banana & Caramel 150g pottles 6 pk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Thickener, Sugar, Fructose, Cream, Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Emulsifier, Vegetable Gum (Carrageenan), Colour (Curcumin, Annatto), Vitamin D

Check Anchor Calci Yum Dairy Food 6pk Milk Choc, Banana & Caramel 150g pottles 6 pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Calci Yum Dairy Food 6pk Milk Choc, Banana & Caramel 150g pottles 6 pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go