Is Anchor Calci Yum Dairy Food 6pk Tripilicious Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Banana: Skim Milk, Thickener (1442), Sugar, Fructose , Cream (Milk), Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Colour (Annatto, Curcumin), Emulsifier (450), Vegetable Gum (Carrageenan), Vitamin (D) Milk Chocolate: Skim Milk, Thickener (1442), Sugar, Fructose , Cream (Milk), Colour (Caramel I), Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Emulsifier (450), Vegetable Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin D Caramel : Skim Milk, Thickener (1442), Sugar, Fructose , Cream (Milk), Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Colour (Annatto, Curcumin), Emulsifier (450), Vegetable Gum (Carrageenan), Vitamin D
Check Anchor Calci Yum Dairy Food 6pk Tripilicious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Calci Yum Dairy Food 6pk Tripilicious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Anchor Calci Yum Dairy Food 6pk Tripilicious is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


