No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Anchor Cream Thickened Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (94%) (Milk), Skim Milk, Thickeners (1422, 407A), Gelatine

Check Anchor Cream Thickened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Cream Thickened is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Anchor Cream Thickened | Spoonful