Is Anchor Custard Creamy Vanilla Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1442), Vanilla Flavour, Colour (100, 160b)
Check Anchor Custard Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Custard Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anchor Custard Creamy Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


