Is Anchor Lite Milk Light Blue Top 98.3% Fat Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- standardised reduced fat milk
standardised reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Standardised Reduced Fat Milk
Check Anchor Lite Milk Light Blue Top 98.3% Fat Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Lite Milk Light Blue Top 98.3% Fat Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Anchor Lite Milk Light Blue Top 98.3% Fat Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


