No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Anchor Original Squirty Whipping Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (95%) (Milk), Sugar (4%), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Propellant Gas (Nitrous Oxide)

Check Anchor Original Squirty Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnacking
Lactose Free? Anchor Original Squirty Whipping Cream | Spoonful