Is Anchor Probiotic + Vanilla Greek Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- thermophilus dc 29 strain from artisanal greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, sugar, milk solids, cream (milk), dietary fibre (inulin), thickener (1442), vanilla bean extract (0.07%) (paste and powder), natural flavour, live cultures (including Bifidobacterium lactis (BB-12™) and S. thermophilus DC 29 strain from artisanal Greek yogurt (milk)), acidity regulator (270), preservative (202), vitamins (A, D).
Check Anchor Probiotic + Vanilla Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Probiotic + Vanilla Greek Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


