Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream, Thickener (1442), Vanilla Bean Extract (0.05%) (Paste & Powder), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus), Preservative (202)

Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Greek Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie