No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Manuka Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Honey Blend (0.8%) (Manuka Honey (0.4%), Kamahi Honey (0.4%)), Cornstarch, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus), Preservative (202), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Manuka Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Manuka Honey is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Manuka Honey | Spoonful