Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Manuka Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Honey Blend (0.8%) (Manuka Honey (0.4%), Kamahi Honey (0.4%)), Cornstarch, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus), Preservative (202), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Manuka Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Manuka Honey is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Manuka Honey | Spoonful