Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Peach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Fruit (2%) (Peaches Diced (1.6%)), Peach Puree (0.4%), Thickener (1422, 1442), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidus), Acidity Regulator (330, 296, 331), Preservative (202)
Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


