No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk))

Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSmoothieCooking
Lactose Free? Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain | Spoonful