Is Anchor Salted Butter 500g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter (Milk), Salt (1.7%)
Check Anchor Salted Butter 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Salted Butter 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anchor Salted Butter 500g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingTopping


