Is Anchor Softest Spreadable Butter 500G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Salt, Colour (Beta Carotene), Blended Spread 74% (41% Milk Fat, 33% Rapeseed Oil)

Check Anchor Softest Spreadable Butter 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Softest Spreadable Butter 500G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking