Is Anchor Sour Cream Lite 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal gelatine

halal gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Thickener, Halal Gelatine, Milk Solids, Emulsifier, Culture

Check Anchor Sour Cream Lite 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Sour Cream Lite 500g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSnacking