Is Anchor Sour Cream Lite Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Thickener (1422), Gelatine, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (339), Culture
Check Anchor Sour Cream Lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Sour Cream Lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anchor Sour Cream Lite is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSour
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DressingGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep


