Is Anchor Sour Cream Original 150g Each 2pk Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal gelatine

halal gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Thickener, Halal Gelatine, Milk Solids, Emulsifier, Culture

Check Anchor Sour Cream Original 150g Each 2pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Sour Cream Original 150g Each 2pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep