Is Anchor Sour Cream Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Thickener (1422), Gelatine, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (339), Culture
Check Anchor Sour Cream Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Sour Cream Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anchor Sour Cream Original is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


