Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Anchor Spreadable Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchor Butter (50%) (Milk), Rapeseed Oil (33%), Water, Salt (1.1%), Colour (Beta Carotene), Blended Spread 74% (41% Milk Fat, 33% Rapeseed Oil)

Check Anchor Spreadable against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Spreadable is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Anchor Spreadable | Spoonful