Is Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Apricot & Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit (7%) (Apricot (5%) (Reconstituted From Dried and Paste), Sulphites, Mango (2%) (Reconstituted From Dried), Sulphites), Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin, Polydextrose), Cream, Thickeners (1422, 1442, 415), Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Preservative (202), Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium (DR10™)), Vitamins (A, D)
Check Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Apricot & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Apricot & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Apricot & Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


