Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry 900g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal gelatine
- natural flavour
halal gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cream, Strawberry Puree, Thickener, Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator, Natural Colour (Carmines), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin D), Live Cultures (L,acidophilus, B,lactis)
Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Where to buy
Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


