Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavours
  • natural flavour
  • 1442

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavours
natural flavour
1442

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442), Strawberry Puree (1.2%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Carmines) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted Mixed Berry: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442, 410), Mixed Berries (2%) (Boysenberry Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.6%), Boysenberry Puree (0.5%), Strawberry Puree (0.4%), Blackcurrant Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.4%)), Gelatine, Natural Flavours , Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Acidity Regulator (331), Preservative (202), Natural Flavour (Carmines) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted Mango: Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Thickener (1442), Peach Puree<sup>1</sup> (2.9%), Mango Puree <sup>1</sup> (2.3%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus and B.Lactis), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted

Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Pescatarian? Anchor Uno Yoghurt 6pk Smooth Strawberry Mixed Berry | Spoonful