Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Peach & Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Peach Puree (2.9%) (Reconstituted), Mango Puree (2.3%) (Reconstituted), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis (Milk)), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts) <sup>1</sup> Reconstituted

Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Uno Yoghurt Pouch Peach & Mango is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast