Is Anchovies In Jar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchovies 52%, Olive Oil 44%, Salt 4%

Check Anchovies In Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchovies In Jar is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftOilyFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwichTopping