Is Anchovies Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anchovy fillets, sunflower oil, salt.
Check Anchovies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchovies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anchovies is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyFlakySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSandwich


