Is Anchovy fillets Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchovy (fish) (46%), Olive oil (44%), Salt, Garlic, Parsley.

Check Anchovy fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SaladCookingToppingMeal Prep