Is ANCIENT GRAIN COOKIES, COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC SORGHUM, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC QUINOA), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086 (PROBIOTICS), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check ANCIENT GRAIN COOKIES, COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCIENT GRAIN COOKIES, COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


