Is ANCIENT GRAIN COOKIES, COCOA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic flour blend
organic flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC SORGHUM, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC QUINOA), ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC HONEY, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086 (PROBIOTICS), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.
Check ANCIENT GRAIN COOKIES, COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCIENT GRAIN COOKIES, COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


