Is Ancient Grain Flakes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorghum, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Oil, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Ancient Grain Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Grain Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread


