Is ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, MEDITERRANEAN FETA, MEDITERRANEAN FETA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- cheese culture
- organic feta cheese
pasteurized organic cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC 8 GRAIN BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC BLACK LENTILS, ORGANIC ISRAELI COUSCOUS, ORGANIC KAMUT, ORGANIC FREEKAH, ORGANIC BULGUR, ORGANIC FORBIDDEN RICE, ORGANIC MILLET), ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN SAUCE (ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC YELLOW SQUASH, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC KALAMATA OLIVES, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CALIMYRNA FIGS, ORGANIC DEGLET NOOR DATES, ORGANIC GROUND OREGANO, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GROUND BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC MINT, ORGANIC GROUND FENNEL, ORGANIC LEMON ZEST).
Check ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, MEDITERRANEAN FETA, MEDITERRANEAN FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, MEDITERRANEAN FETA, MEDITERRANEAN FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Frozen


