Is ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, MEDITERRANEAN FETA, MEDITERRANEAN FETA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC 8 GRAIN BLEND (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC BLACK LENTILS, ORGANIC ISRAELI COUSCOUS, ORGANIC KAMUT, ORGANIC FREEKAH, ORGANIC BULGUR, ORGANIC FORBIDDEN RICE, ORGANIC MILLET), ORGANIC MEDITERRANEAN SAUCE (ORGANIC ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC YELLOW SQUASH, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC RED ONION, ORGANIC KALAMATA OLIVES, ORGANIC WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CALIMYRNA FIGS, ORGANIC DEGLET NOOR DATES, ORGANIC GROUND OREGANO, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GROUND BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC MINT, ORGANIC GROUND FENNEL, ORGANIC LEMON ZEST).

Check ANCIENT GRAIN FUSION, MEDITERRANEAN FETA, MEDITERRANEAN FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSaladLunch