Is Ancient Grain Granola + Puffs Cereal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry Hemp Ancient Grain Granola Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Millet Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes

Check Ancient Grain Granola + Puffs Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking