Is ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE STOCK** (WATER, VEGETABLE BASE** [VEGETABLES** (CARROTS**, TOMATOES**, ONIONS**, POTATOES**, GARLIC**), SEA SALT, DEXTROSE**, CANE SUGAR**, CANOLA OIL**, SPICES**, TURMERIC**]), TOMATOES** (TOMATOES**, TOMATO PUREE**, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS**, CARROTS**, KIDNEY BEANS** (KIDNEY BEANS**, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED), FARRO**, CHICK PEAS**, MUSHROOMS**, GREEN BEANS**, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEARLED BARLEY**, QUINOA**, GARLIC**, CORN STARCH**, WATER, SUGAR**, CANOLA OIL**, RED WINE VINEGAR**, BASIL**, PARSLEY**, SEA SALT, NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES**.

Check ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep