Is ANCIENT GRAIN MUESLI, MANGO ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET PUFFS, ORGANIC AMARANTH PUFFS, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKES, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET FLAKES, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS.
Check ANCIENT GRAIN MUESLI, MANGO ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCIENT GRAIN MUESLI, MANGO ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


