Is ANCIENT GRAINS 5 MINUTE MEAL Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- natural feta cheese flavor
natural feta cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLACK BEANS, NAVY BEANS, AMARANTH, SORGHUM, BUCKWHEAT, BROWN RICE FLAKES, NATURAL FETA CHEESE FLAVOR (WITH SALT AND MALTODEXTRIN), TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CARROT, GARLIC, SPICES
Check ANCIENT GRAINS 5 MINUTE MEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCIENT GRAINS 5 MINUTE MEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


