Is Ancient Grains Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- alpha amylase
- riboflavin
alpha amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Millet Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour, Niacinamide, Electrolytic Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Alpha Amylase
Check Ancient Grains Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Grains Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ancient Grains Cereal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


