Is Ancient Grains Organic Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut chips

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified gluten free rolled oats, coconut chips, cashews, pumpkin seeds, almonds, sunflower seeds, high oleic sunflower oil, chia seeds and puffed quinoa

Check Ancient Grains Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping