Is Ancient Harvest Harmony Tri-Color Blend Quinoa, 12 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Blend of Organic Whole Grain White, Red And Black Quinoa. Product Is Cleaned And Packaged In A Gluten-Free Facility.

Check Ancient Harvest Harmony Tri-Color Blend Quinoa, 12 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ancient Harvest Harmony Tri-Color Blend Quinoa, 12 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep