Is Ancient Harvest Organic Quinoa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Organic Quinoa (Water, Organic White Quinoa), Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt

Check Ancient Harvest Organic Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ancient Harvest Organic Quinoa is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerFry's

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
FluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladBreakfast