Is Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Collagen Vanilla Flavour Drink Mix Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed beef bone broth powder
- natural vanilla flavour
hydrolyzed beef bone broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Beef bone broth powder, xanthan gum, guar gum, stevia leaf extract, natural vanilla flavour.
Check Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Collagen Vanilla Flavour Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Collagen Vanilla Flavour Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


