Is Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Salted Caramel Superfood Protein Powder Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bone Broth Protein Salted Caramel Blend: Beef Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Coconut), Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Collagen, Natural Flavors, Acacia Fiber, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract.
Check Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Salted Caramel Superfood Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Salted Caramel Superfood Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
About this product
Supplement · Powder


