Is Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Salted Caramel Superfood Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bone Broth Protein Salted Caramel Blend: Beef Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Coconut), Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Collagen, Natural Flavors, Acacia Fiber, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract.
Check Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Salted Caramel Superfood Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Salted Caramel Superfood Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
About this product
Supplement · Powder


