Is Ancient Nutrition KetoPROTEIN™ Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural vanilla flavor, natural maple flavor, rosemary (leaf) extract, guar gum, xanthan gum, stevia (leaf) extract, luo han guo (fruit) extract.
Check Ancient Nutrition KetoPROTEIN™ Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition KetoPROTEIN™ Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition KetoPROTEIN™ Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


