Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Ultra Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pollock
- haddock
- cod
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavor
pollock
Dietitian noteA pollock is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavor, Pea Seed Protein, Tapioca Dextrin, Organic Guar Gum, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains: Coconut. Egg, Haddock, Cod, Pollock.
Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Ultra Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Ultra Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Ultra Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


