Is Ancient Nutrition SBO Probiotics Gut Restore Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey tail mycelium
organic turkey tail mycelium
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium, Zinc, SBO Gut Restore Probiotic Blend (Saccharomyces Boulardii, Bacillus Coagulans, Bacillus Clausii, Bacillus Subtilis), Organic Fermented Botanical Blend (Organic Fermented Licorice Root, Organic Fermented Marshmallow Root), Organic Mushroom Blend (Organic Turkey Tail Mycelium, Organic Shiitake Mycelium, Organic Reishi Mycelium, Organic Maitake Mycelium, Hypromellose.
Check Ancient Nutrition SBO Probiotics Gut Restore against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition SBO Probiotics Gut Restore in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


